FIRST LADY: Australia's queen of the blues Fiona Boyes will perform at Yamba's Pacific Hotel tonight.
FIRST LADY: Australia's queen of the blues Fiona Boyes will perform at Yamba's Pacific Hotel tonight.

Another jam-packed weekend of entertainment

Tonight

  • Fiona Boyes, Pacific Hotel, Yamba.

Friday

  • Remembering The Carpenters with Lisa Budin Price, 8pm-10.30pm $15, Grafton District Services Club.
  • Owen Shannon + DJ Set, from 8.30pm, Clocktower Hotel, Grafton.
  • Life and Death in God's Waiting Room, 7.30pm, Pelican Playhouse South Grafton.
  • Pistol Whip, 8.30-11.30pm, Jacaranda Hotel, Grafton.
  • The Dennis Wilson Band, Maclean Hotel.
  • Ryan Giles, Pacific Hotel, Yamba.
  • Secret Squirrel, Jacaranda Hotel Grafton.
  • Rowland & Shekinah, from 7.30pm, South Grafton Ex-Servicemen's Club.
  • Croozin Broadway, 6pm, Entrees Restaurant, Grafton Gallery.
  • Push, from 8pm, Village Green Hotel, Grafton.
  • Anna & Jed, 8pm, Yamba Bowling Club.
  • Stunned Mullets, from 7pm, Yamba Golf Club.
  • Resident DJ Blakey, from 9pm, Yamba Shores Tavern.
  • Nicole Brophy, from 6.30pm, Post Office Hotel, South Grafton.

Saturday

  • Set Mo, Roches Hotel Grafton.
  • Allenworth + Wasabi, The Naked Bean, South Grafton.
  • Life and Death in God's Waiting Room, 7.30pm, Pelican Playhouse South Grafton.
  • Grace + Hugh, Seelands Hall.
  • Karaoke, from 8pm, Maclean Hotel.
  • Little Fish, Pacific Hotel, Yamba.
  • Soda Ash, from 7.30pm, South Grafton Ex-Servicemen's Club.
  • Matty Devitt Duo, from 8pm, Village Green Hotel, Grafton.
  • Occa Rock, from 8.30pm, Yamba Shores Tavern.

Sunday

  • Seniors Week with Tommy Memphis, 11.00am-2.00pm, $15, Grafton District Services Club.
  • Sam Fletcher, Pacific Hotel, Yamba.
  • Life and Death in God's Waiting Room, 2pm, Pelican Playhouse South Grafton.
  • Thundamentals, Coffs Hotel, Coffs Harbour.
  • Roo and Carey, Jacaranda Hotel Grafton.

Tuesday

  • Clocky Trivia, 6.30pm, Clocktower Hotel, Grafton.

Wednesday

  • Trivia, 7pm, Roches Hotel Grafton.

Coming Soon

  • April 19: Cecilia Brandolini, The Naked Bean South Grafton.
  • April 20: Jellybean Jam, Village Green Hotel, Grafton.
  • April 20: Honey & Knives, Pelican Playhouse South Grafton.
  • April 20: Grace + Hugh, Wooloweyah Hall.
  • April 21: The Radiators, Maclean Bowling Club.
  • April 21: Grace + Hugh, Wooloweyah Hall.
  • April 21: Grafton Day Out live music festival featuring The Ninth Chapter, Tullara Connor, Micka Scene, Anna and Jed, Cecilia Brandolini, gourmet food truck and markets 11am-9pm, Grafton District Services Club.
  • April 21: AYA Fest 2018, Grafton Racecourse.
  • April 22: Grace + Hugh, Yamba Plunge Festival.
  • May 4: Jordan Brodie, The Naked Bean South Grafton.
  • May 17: Charlie Landsborough, midday, Calliope.
  • May 17: Julia Morris, Saraton Theatre Grafton.
  • May 20: Marina Prior and David Hobson, Saraton Theatre Grafton.